Bishop Malloy's Public Schedule
January 23, 2018
Amboy - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation for St. Patrick, Amboy; St. Mary, Walton; and St. Flannen, Harmon in St. Patrick Church
January 24, 2018
Crystal Lake - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation at St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Church
January 26, 2018
Rockford - 7:00 p.m., Respect Life Banquet at Holy Family Church
View More...
January 27, 2018
Aurora - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
January 27, 2018
Rockford - 7:00 p.m., OSF St. Anthony Medical Center’s Pink Ball at Giovanni’s Restaurant
January 28, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
January 28, 2018
Rockford - 1:00 p.m., Confirmation at St. Patrick Church
January 28, 2018
Rockford - 5:00 p.m., Rockford DCCW Catholic Women of the Year Banquet at Giovanni’s Restaurant
January 30, 2018
Sandwich - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation at St. Paul the Apostle Church
February 1, 2018
Woodstock - 10:00 a.m., All County School Mass at Marian Central Catholic High School
February 2, 2018
Sterling - 10:00 a.m., Mass for Sterling Deanery Schools at Newman Central Catholic High School
February 3, 2018
Belvidere - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at St. James Church
February 4, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
February 4, 2018
Harvard - 1:00 p.m., Confirmation at St. Joseph Church
February 5-7, 2018
Fontana, WI - Winter Clergy Conference
February 8, 2018
Rockford - 10:00 a.m., Diocesan Finance Council Meeting at the DAC
February 10, 2018
Aurora - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at St. Joseph Church
February 11, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
February 11, 2018
DeKalb - 1:00 p.m., Confirmation at Christ the Teacher Church
February 12, 2018
Elburn - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation at St. Gall Church
Upcoming Events

Digital Novena

January 23 @ 12:00 am

Speaker

January 23 @ 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Digital Novena

January 24 @ 12:00 am

Acts of the Apostles: The Spread of the Kingdom

January 24 @ 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Junior Titan Chorale

January 24 @ 3:45 pm - 4:30 pm

Religious Communities of Men

Marmion Abbey
850 Butterfield Road
Aurora, IL 60502
(630) 897-7215
FAX: (630) 897-0393

 

Rt. Rev. John Brahill, OSB, Abbot
Rt. Rev. Vincent Bataille, OSB, Abbot Emeritus
Rt. Rev. David Cyr, OSB, Abbot Emeritus
Very Rev. Basil Yender, OSB, Prior
Rev. Kenneth Theisen, OSB, Subprior
Rev. Thomas Bailey, OSB
Rev. Michael Burrows, OSB
Br. Andre Charron, OSB
Rev. Patrick Gillmeyer, OSB
Br. Theodore Haggerty, OSB
Br. Oscar Hernandez, OSB
Rev. Philip Kremer, OSB
Br. Antony Maria Minardi, OSB
Rev. Mario Pedi, OSB
Br. Bruno Perez
Rev. Frederick Peterson, OSB
Rev. Christian Pusateri, OSB
Rev. Charles Reichenbacher, OSB
Rev. Joel Rippinger, OSB
Rev. Marcos Rivas, OSB
Br. Benedict Robert, OSB
Rev. Nathanael Roberts, OSB
Rev. Bernard Schaefer, OSB
Br. Peter Spence, OSB
Br. Jude Such, OSB
Rev. Paul Weberg, OSB
Br. Dominic Wittry, OSB

In Service:
Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish, Aurora
St. George Romanian Byzantine Catholic Church, Aurora


Conventual Franciscans of St. Bonaventure Province (OFM. Conv.)

Provincial House
6107 N. Kenmore Avenue
Chicago, IL 60660
(773) 274-7681
FAX: (773) 274-9751

 

Provincial:
Very Rev. Patrick Greendugh, OFM. Conv.

In Service:
St. Anthony of Padua, Rockford


Conventual Franciscans of St. Bonaventure Province (OFM. Conv.)

Provincial House
ul. Zolkiweskiego 14
31-539 Krakow, Poland
012-428-6280

 

Provincial:
Very Rev. Kazimierz Malinowski, OFM. Conv.

In Service:
St. Stanislaus Kostka, Rockford
St. Margaret Mary, Algonquin
SS. Peter & Paul, Rockford


Congregation of the Resurrection, Chicago Province (CR)

Provinical Office:
7050 N. Oakley Avenue
Chicago, IL 60645
(773) 465-8320
FAX: (773) 465-8314

 

Provincial Superior:
Very Rev. Michael Danek, CR

In Service:
St. John the Baptist, Johnsburg
Resurrection, Woodstock


Descalced Carmelites (OCD)

Karnataka GOA Province
Bangalore, India


Institute of Christ the King Sovereign Priest

Central Administration Office:
6415 South Woodlawn Avenue
Chicago, IL 60637
(773) 363-7409
FAX: (773) 363-7824

 

Vicar General/Superior of the United States:
Msgr. Michael R. Schmitz

In Service:
St. Mary Oratory, Rockford


Missionaries of the Sacred Heart
305 S. Lake Street
P.O. Box 270
Aurora, IL 60507
(630) 892-8400
(630) 892-2371
FAX: (630) 892-3071

 

Very Rev. Joseph Jablonski MSC, Provincial Superior
Rev. Anthony Ripp, MSC, Vice Provincial

Rev. Peter Campbell, MSC
Rev. Michael Miller, MSC
Rev. Moo-Chan Benedict Ko, MSC
Rev. John Schweikert, MSC
Rev. Frank John Timar, MSC
Rev. Philip DeRea, MSC
Rev. Jean-Marie Ndour, MSC
Rev. Norbert Weber, MSC
Bro. George Farkas, MSC
Bro. Nicholas Lanese, MSC
Bro. James Miller, MSC
Bro. Warren Perrotto, MSC
Bro. Joseph Tesar, MSC


Society of Jesus

Provinicial Office:
2050 N. Clark Street
Chicago, IL 60614
(773) 975-6363
FAX: (773) 975-0230

 

Provincial Superior:
Very Rev. Edward W. Schmidt, SJ

In Service:
St. Rita of Cascia, Aurora