Bishop Malloy's Public Schedule
April 26, 2018
Aurora - 5:30 p.m., Mass and Installation of Fr. Timothy Mulcahey as Pastor at Our Lady of Good Counsel Church
April 28, 2018
Carpentersville - 8:00 a.m., Diocesan "V Encuentro" Workshop at St. Monica Church
April 28, 2018
Batavia - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at Holy Cross Church
View More...
April 29, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
April 29, 2018
Loves Park - 1:00 p.m., Confirmation at St. Bridget Church
May 1, 2018
Rockford - 11:00 a.m., Jubliee Mass for Diocesan Priests at St. Rita Church
May 1, 2018
McHenry - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation at the Church of Holy Apostles
May 3, 2018
Crystal Lake - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation at St. Thomas the Apostle Church
May 5, 2018
St. Charles - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at St. John Neumann Church
May 6, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
May 6, 2018
Aurora - 1:00 p.m., Confirmation at Sacred Heart Church
May 7, 2018
North Aurora - 6:00 p.m., Aurora Deanery Knights of Columbus Clergy Night at Blessed Sacrament Church
May 8, 2018
Rockford - 11:00 a.m., Clergy Relief Meeting at the DAC
May 8, 2018
Rockford - 2:00 p.m., Presbyteral Council Meeting at the DAC
May 8, 2018
Woodstock - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation for St. Mary, Woodstock and St. Patrick, Hartland at St. Mary Church
May 9, 2018
Rockford - 10:00 a.m., Catholic Women’s League Annual Mass for Peace and Installation of Officers at Corpus Christi Monastery
May 10, 2018
Rockford - 10:00 a.m., Diocesan Finance Council Meeting at the DAC
May 12, 2018
Sugar Grove - 10:00 a.m., Confirmation at St. Katharine Drexel Church
May 13, 2018
Rockford - 7:30 a.m., Mass at the Cathedral
Upcoming Events

Sisters of Providence Associate

April 27 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Spring Iconography Workshop

April 27 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Sisters of Providence Associate

April 28 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm

Spring Iconography Workshop

April 28 @ 9:00 am - 5:00 pm

Glass Garden Stakes class

April 28 @ 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Parish Boundaries


<< Back to Parish Information

St. Margaret Mary, Algonquin

North:Starting at the intersection of Randall Road and Miller Road: east on Miller Road and its extension to Plum Street; east on Plum Street to Burr Street; south on Burr Street to Oak Street; east on Oak Street to Cunat Court; north, east, and south on Cunat Court until it rejoins Oak Street; east on Oak Street until Pyott Road; east on the extension of Klasen Road to Klasen Road; east on Klasen Road until its intersection with Cary Road; continue east along the utility easement to the Fox River, crossing the Fox River at the electric lines; east along the southern bank of the Fox River to Zimmer Drive; south on Zimmer Drive to Algonquin Road; east on Algonquin Road to Plum Tree Road; east on Plum Tree Road to the McHenry/Lake county line.
East:Starting at the intersection of Plum Tree Road and the McHenry/Lake county line: south along the McHenry/Lake county line to the McHenry/Cook county line.
South:Starting at the intersection of the McHenry/Lake county line and the McHenry/Cook county line: west on the McHenry/Cook county line to the McHenry/Kane county line; west on the McHenry/Kane county line to Sandbloom Road; south on Sandbloom Road to Bolz Road; west on the extension of Bolz Road to Longmeadow Parkway; west on Longmeadow Parkway to Randall Road.
West:Starting at the intersection of the Randall Road and Longmeadow Parkway; north on Randall Road to Miller Road.