Bishop Malloy's Public Schedule
May 10, 2021
St. Charles - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation – St. John Neumann, St. Charles
May 11, 2021
McHenry - 5:30 p.m., Confirmation – St. Patrick, McHenry
May 12, 2021
Confirmation – Church of the Holy Apostles, McHenry (2 Ceremonies) @ 530pm and 7pm
View More...
May 14, 2021
St. Anthony College of Nursing Baccalaureate Service – Holy Family Church @ 11am
May 15, 2021
Transitional Deacon & Permanent Deacon Ordination – Cathedral of St. Peter @ 11am
May 16, 2021
Cathedral Mass @ 730am
May 17, 2021
Confirmation – St. Bridget, Loves Park (2 ceremonies) @ 530pm and 7pm
May 18, 2021
Confirmation – St. Catherine of Siena, West Dundee and St. Mary, Gilberts (2 ceremonies) @ West Dundee at 530pm and 7pm
May 19, 2021
Graduation – Newman Central Catholic HS, Sterling @ 7pm
May 20, 2021
Graduation – St. Edward Central Catholic HS, @ St. Patrick Church, St. Charles @ 7pm
May 21, 2021
Graduation – Boylan Central Catholic HS, Rockford @ 2pm
May 21, 2021
Graduation – Aquin Central Catholic HS @ St. Thomas Aquinas Church, Freeport @ 7pm
May 22, 2021
Confirmation – Holy Cross, Batavia (2 ceremonies) @ 10am and 11:30am
May 23, 2021
Cathedral Mass @ 730am
May 24, 2021
Confirmation – St. Peter, Geneva (2 ceremonies) @ 530pm and 7:00pm

Religious Communities of Men

 

Marmion Abbey              (630) 897-7215
850 Butterfield Road        FAX: (630) 897-0393
Aurora, IL 60502

Rt. Rev. John Brahill, OSB, Abbot
Rt. Rev. Vincent Bataille, OSB, Abbot Emeritus
Rt. Rev. David Cyr, OSB, Abbot Emeritus
Very Rev. Paul Weberg, OSB, Prior
Br. Andre Charron, OSB, Subprior
Rev. Thomas Bailey, OSB
Rev. Michael Burrows, OSB
Rev. Patrick Gillmeyer, OSB
Br. Theodore Haggerty, OSB
Br. Oblate Francis Knott, OSB
Br. Nicholas Medrano, OSB
Br. Antony Maria Minardi, OSB
Rev. Frederick Peterson, OSB
Rev. Charles Reichenbacher, OSB
Rev. Joel Rippinger, OSB
Rev. Marcos Rivas, OSB
Br. Benedict Robert, OSB
Rev. Nathanael Roberts, OSB
Rev. Leo Ryska, OSB
Rev. Bernard Schaefer, OSB

In Service:
Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Parish, Aurora
St. George Romanian Byzantine Catholic Church, Aurora


Conventual Franciscans of St. Bonaventure Province (OFM. Conv.)

Provincial House
6107 N. Kenmore Avenue
Chicago, IL 60660
(773) 274-7681
FAX: (773) 274-9751

Provincial:
Very Rev. Patrick Greendugh, OFM. Conv.

In Service:
St. Anthony of Padua, Rockford


Conventual Franciscans of St. Bonaventure Province (OFM. Conv.)

Provincial House
ul. Zolkiweskiego 14
31-539 Krakow, Poland
012-428-6280

Provincial:
Very Rev. Kazimierz Malinowski, OFM. Conv.

In Service:
St. Stanislaus Kostka, Rockford
St. Margaret Mary, Algonquin
SS. Peter & Paul, Rockford


Congregation of the Resurrection, Chicago Province (CR)

Provinical Office:
7050 N. Oakley Avenue
Chicago, IL 60645
(773) 465-8320
FAX: (773) 465-8314

Provincial Superior:
Very Rev. Michael Danek, CR

In Service:
St. John the Baptist, Johnsburg
Resurrection, Woodstock


Descalced Carmelites (OCD)

Karnataka GOA Province
Bangalore, India


Institute of Christ the King Sovereign Priest

Central Administration Office:
6415 South Woodlawn Avenue
Chicago, IL 60637
(773) 363-7409
FAX: (773) 363-7824

Vicar General/Superior of the United States:
Msgr. Michael R. Schmitz

In Service:
St. Mary Oratory, Rockford


Missionaries of the Sacred Heart
305 S. Lake Street
P.O. Box 270
Aurora, IL 60507
(630) 892-8400
(630) 892-2371
FAX: (630) 892-3071

Very Reverend Richard Kennedy, MSC, Provincial

Rev. Peter Campbell, MSC
Rev. Michael Miller, MSC
Rev. Moo-Chan Benedict Ko, MSC
Rev. John Schweikert, MSC
Rev. Frank John Timar, MSC
Rev. Jean-Marie Ndour, MSC
Rev. Norbert Weber, MSC
Bro. George Farkas, MSC
Bro. Nicholas Lanese, MSC
Bro. James Miller, MSC
Bro. Warren Perrotto, MSC
Bro. Joseph Tesar, MSC


Society of Jesus

Provinicial Office:
2050 N. Clark Street
Chicago, IL 60614
(773) 975-6363
FAX: (773) 975-0230

Provincial Superior:
Very Rev. Edward W. Schmidt, SJ

In Service:
St. Rita of Cascia, Aurora